Meet Team LICS

Meet Team LICS

At LICS, we take pride in our exceptional and devoted team, who are ready to actively engage with you across various aspects in our commitment to nurturing and empowering our learners for success

Thomas Gass

Head Of School

Gloria Raven

Pre-Primary Principal

Una Barras-Hargan

Primary Principal

Clement Nderitu

Secondary Principal

Patricia Gondwe

Pre-Primary Vice Principal & Reception Teacher

 

Alena Lwando

Reception Teacher & Pre-Primary ICT Co-Ordinator

Clarina Katemba

Reception Teacher

Precious Mulisa

Early Years Teacher

Maria Botha

Early Years Teacher

Lundu Ngandu

Pre-Primary Associate Teacher

Christabel Kasongo

Pre-Primary Assistant Teacher

Mulenga Mutale

Pre-Primary Associate Teacher

Mwango Chilufya

Pre-Primary Assistant Teacher

Nicole Mutema

Pre-Primary Assistant Teacher

Tamasha Mulenga

Pre-Primary Assistant Teacher

Sinikiwe Moyo

Pre-Primary Assistant Teacher

Patricia Bwalya

Pre-Primary Assistant Teacher

Yollanda Namaata

Pre-Primary Assistant Teacher

Laura Higgs

Primary Vice Principal Academics

Frank Louw

ICT Integration Coordinator

Moonga Hansafu

ICT Teaching Assistant

Chisenga Kasote

Year 1 Teacher

Sanana Mbaleni

Year 1 Teacher

Rose Kangombe

Year 1 Assistant Teacher

Joy S Mutambo

Year 1 Assistant Teacher

Lynnette Chisuse

Year 2 Teacher

Samantha Nchindo

Year 2 Teacher

Naomi Chipman

Year 2 Assistant Teacher

Sarah Abberton

Year 3 Teacher

Natasha Bwacha

Year 3 Teacher

Steward Ntumba

Year 3 Assoicate Teacher

Raphel Nachula

Year 3 Assistant Teacher

Sarah van-niekerk

Year 4 Teacher

Winifridah Zulu

Year 4 Teacher

Soneka Chunga

Year 4 Assistant Teacher

Monia Richter

Year 5 Teacher

Vincent Samwinga

Year 5 Teacher

Hellen Mpundu

Year 5 Assistant Teacher

Twigness Chizyuka

Associate Teacher

Lillian Saeli

Associate Teacher

Musonda Mwila

Year 6 Teacher

Brian Sexton

Year 6  Teacher

Preenella Chipindi

Student Success ESL Teacher

Lestina Kapalu

Student Success  Teacher

Geoffrey Zimba

Student Success Assistant Teacher

Sofia Lee Mwanza

Student Success Assistant Teacher

Eunice Chisanga

Student Success Assistant Teacher

Evenly Tembo

Student Success Assistant Teacher

Mahau Liswaniso

Art Teacher

Peter Mukalapa

Art Assistant Teacher

Marc Mulowayi

French Teacher

Tikambenji Zulu

Library coordinator

Norah Buckley

Student Success Services Coordinator

Monica Grijalva

School Counsellor

Gabriel Smiley

University & Career Guidance Counsellor

Salome Silumbwe

Student Support Teacher

Maybin Nkweto

Head Of Department Mathematics & Mathematics Teacher

Chisanga Kayombo

Math Teacher

Shadreck Mwale

Maths Teacher

Chimwemwe Shaba

ICT Teacher

Olipa Mulundu

Head Of Department Science & Biology Teacher

Martha Mwiinga

Physics Teacher

Ezhil Ashokkumar

Chemistry Teacher

Regina Chali

Science Teacher

Chimwemwe Mututa

Science Teacher

Chituma Mulumbi

Science Lab Technician

Gretel Cocks

Head Of Department Languages & Arts & English Teacher

Hannah Siwale

English Teacher

Milambo Mbulo

English Teacher

Tanja Nel

French Teacher

Andre Nel

Secondary School Art Teacher

Natasha Mumba

Art Associate Teacher

John Ashfield

Head Of Department Humanities & Humanities Teacher

Mukatimui Kabika

Geography Teacher

Pauline Saviye

Geography Teacher

Chrysoula Rodrigo

Business Studies Teacher

Boniface Kalilanji

Economics Teacher

Gonda Kotze

Director Arts Academy

Chansa Musanshi

Administrative Assistant

David Turner

Primary & Secondary Music Teacher

Rabecca Odoi

Pre-Primary Music Teacher

Moses Kalomo

Pre-Primary Music Teacher

Chileshe Simaundu

Piano Teacher

Immanuel Bwalya

Piano Teacher

Sober Musenge

Piano Teacher

Simon Jaulani

Piano Teacher

William Mwaka

Guitar & Ukelele Teacher

Martin Tembo

Drum Teacher

David Beenzu

Guitar Teacher

Mutafela Mutafela

Violin Teacher

Lilac Mugala

Violin Teacher

Max Lyamba

Cello Teacher

Leverne Hinze

Ballet Teacher

Lydia Zulu

Zoca Teacher

Given Siamichelo

Flute & Saxophone Teacher

Arti Vijayvagia

Yoga Teacher

Chipo Lindberg

Modern Dance Teacher

Cyril Hepplethwaite

Head Of Physical Education & Sports

Gregory Phiri

Physical Education Teacher

Noah Mabutwe

Physical Education Teacher

Victoria Kumwenda

Physical Education Teacher

Ket Mulenga

Physical Education Teacher

Moses Ndhlovu

Physical Education Assistant Teacher

Mapalo Chileshe

Swim Coach Assistant Teacher

Esnart Kafwimbi

Activities Coordinator

Mmbalo Sililo

Swimming Coach

Victor Mayeya

Karate Coach

Alfred Mphande

Hockey Coach

Benjamin Pinyolo

Gymnastics Coach

Mike Chipilauka

Football Coach

Yanga Katongo

Bursar

Lwizya Chama

Assistant Bursar

Sibeso Mudenda

Accounts Assistant

Tamryn Park

Admissions & Communications Manager

Natasha Ng'andu

Admissions & Communications Administrative Assistant

Soya Nainan

School Nurse

Taziona Chirwa

Human Resource & Administrations Manager

Shilika Shimaala

Administrative Assistant & Marketing

Cecilia Mwenya

Whole School Receptionist & Primary Administrative Assistant

Ngoza Simwanza

Secondary Administrative Assistant

Maureen Mulyakubinda

Administrative Assistant

Lilian Liyoka

Office Assistant

Alexius Chizyuka

School Driver

George Kasanga

ICT Manager

Edward Tembo

Senior Network & Systems Administrator

Aziele Phiri

Assistant Network & Systems Administrator

Damaris Mwansa Musonda

ICT Administrator

Philip Milner

Operations Manager

Mwape Mulenga

Cleaning Staff Supervisor

Robert Mwanza

Grounds & Security Supervisor

Monica Mwenda

Support Staff

Priscilla Mumba

Support Staff

Patricia Nkole

Support Staff

Ndinga Nakazwe

Support Staff

Lontia Mwanza

Support Staff

Lydia Kasikili

Support Staff

Matildah Phiri

Support Staff

Leya Zulu

Support Staff

Leah Chirwa

Support Staff

Janet Sipilanyambe

Support Staff

Getrude Zulu

Support Staff

Gladys Hichuulu

Support Staff

Charity Kabaso

Support Staff

Doreen Sichulu

Support Staff

Enala Phiri

Support Staff

Shelly Simbelele

Support Staff

Tammy Kasonde

Support Staff

Elizabeth Sakala

Support Staff

Ruth Phiri

Support Staff

Esther Namaka

Support Staff

Raphael Ngoma

Support Staff

Gift Kanema

Support Staff

Malama Ngoma

Support Staff

Enos Njovu

Support Staff

Daniel Tembo

Support Staff

Cosmas Muzungu

Support Staff

Daniel Bwalya

Support Staff

Abel Ngoma

Support Staff

Gilbert Tembo

Support Staff

Ephraim Tembo

Support Staff

Enock Mbao

Support Staff

Moses Mwale

Support Staff